DZHI - DZH International | Singapore Market Overview: Singapore Index 
logo
Market Summary
STI
-0.0%
2,828.39 (-1.04)
Gainers310
Losers306
Unchange223
Volume (Mil)1,353
Value (SGD Mil)695
 Last%
DBXT NIFTY US$132.520 2.17
JARDINE C&C41.790 0.45
DBXT MSKOREA US$58.230 0.42
JMH USD60.340 0.34
JSH USD32.120 0.33
 Last%
DBXT NIFTY US$132.520 1.65
JARDINE C&C41.790 1.09
JSH USD32.120 1.04
DBXT MSKOREA US$58.230 0.73
JMH USD60.340 0.57
 Last%
DBS BK 4.7% NCPS106.000 -0.99
DBXT S&PSHORT US$19.320 -0.18
PRUDENTIAL USD18.000 -0.10
GREAT EASTERN20.400 -0.10
DBXT VIETNAM US$24.390 -0.10
 Last%
NEXT-GEN SAT^0.001 -50.00
MAGNUS ENERGY0.001 -50.00
SWEE HONG0.006 -40.00
ELEKTROMOTIVE0.003 -25.00
HSI21600MBEPW1609290.028 -20.00
Performance (%)
LastChg%MTDQTDYTD
KLCI1,678.06-3.54-0.21 0.020.01-0.01
FTSTI2,828.39-1.04-0.04 -0.01-0.00-0.02
SETI1,546.131.980.13 0.010.070.20
AUST. ORD5,573.5012.000.22 -0.010.050.04
NIKKEI 22516,725.36-12.13-0.07 0.010.07-0.12
TWII9,110.560.390.00 0.010.050.09
View All
 
LastChg%
E-Mini S&P 500 Idx Globex2,175.50-3.75-0.17
E-Mini Nasdaq 100 Idx Globex4,776.50-16.75-0.35
S & P 500 Index Globex2,178.90-0.40-0.02
CBOT Mini DJ Indust $518,445.00-44.00-0.24
FTSE China A50 Index9,782.502.500.03
SGX MSCI Indonesia Index0.000.000.00
SGX CNX Nifty Index8,792.50-12.50-0.14
MSCI India Index1,076.403.800.35
SGX Nikkei 225 Index16,875.00130.000.78
SGX Mini Nikkei 225 Index16,850.00105.000.63
MSCI Taiwan Index337.00-0.30-0.09
View All
 
LastChg%
Comex Gold Globex1,310.70-13.00-0.98
Comex Copper Globex2.07-0.01-0.24
Comex Silver Globex18.575-0.19-1.02
Sweet Crude Oil Globex46.41-0.57-1.21
Heating Oil Globex1.487-0.01-0.93
Natural Gas Globex2.834-0.06-2.14
Palladium Globex677.70-19.60-2.81
Platinum Globex1,059.10-22.00-2.04
View All
Economic Calendar