DZHI - DZH International | Singapore Market Overview: Singapore Index 
logo
Market Summary
STI
-0.7%
2,857.65 (-19.28)
Gainers224
Losers373
Unchange225
Volume (Mil)894
Value (SGD Mil)680
 Last%
JSH USD32.430 0.41
DBXT VIETNAM US$24.510 0.35
JMH USD60.470 0.27
DBXT E50 US$45.070 0.18
FORTUNE REIT HKD10.040 0.12
 Last%
DBXT VIETNAM US$24.510 1.45
JSH USD32.430 1.28
FORTUNE REIT HKD10.040 1.21
JMH USD60.470 0.45
DBXT E50 US$45.070 0.40
 Last%
DBXT MSJAP US$49.440 -0.33
LYXOR THAISET US$129.600 -0.29
JARDINE C&C43.010 -0.17
DBS15.100 -0.17
SIA10.720 -0.13
 Last%
ELEKTROMOTIVE0.002 -50.00
SWEE HONG0.010 -37.50
IPCO INTL0.002 -33.33
INFINIO0.002 -33.33
MDR0.003 -25.00
Performance (%)
LastChg%MTDQTDYTD
KLCI1,683.092.790.17 0.020.02-0.01
FTSTI2,857.65-19.28-0.67 -0.000.01-0.01
SETI1,549.415.310.34 0.020.070.20
AUST. ORD5,607.40-24.00-0.43 -0.010.060.05
NIKKEI 22516,360.71-195.24-1.18 -0.010.05-0.14
TWII9,131.7216.250.18 0.020.050.10
View All
 
LastChg%
E-Mini S&P 500 Idx Globex2,167.25-6.25-0.29
E-Mini Nasdaq 100 Idx Globex4,783.251.000.02
S & P 500 Index Globex2,168.90-4.70-0.22
CBOT Mini DJ Indust $518,369.00-79.00-0.43
FTSE China A50 Index9,735.00-32.50-0.33
SGX MSCI Indonesia Index6,470.00-40.00-0.61
SGX CNX Nifty Index8,577.50-49.50-0.57
MSCI India Index1,050.60-2.80-0.27
SGX Nikkei 225 Index16,520.00110.000.67
SGX Mini Nikkei 225 Index0.000.000.00
MSCI Taiwan Index338.20-2.50-0.73
View All
 
LastChg%
Comex Gold Globex1,320.70-0.50-0.04
Comex Copper Globex2.0790.000.10
Comex Silver Globex18.630.140.76
Sweet Crude Oil Globex47.29-0.04-0.08
Heating Oil Globex1.509-0.01-0.91
Natural Gas Globex2.8540.010.28
Palladium Globex688.103.100.45
Platinum Globex1,077.000.000.00
View All
Trending News
Notice of Shares Buy Back Immediate AnnouncementBursaFri, 30 Dec 2016 11:00 pm
興業銅業中期純利升73.4% 下半年切入網絡遊戲行業拓商機Business WireSun, 28 Aug 2016 07:31 am
Apptio, Inc. Files Registration Statement With SEC For An Initial Public OfferingPR NewswireFri, 26 Aug 2016 06:43 pm
Straits Times Intraday: bullish bias above 2845.00.Trading CentralFri, 26 Aug 2016 04:23 pm
Rubber Report - 26 Augusti2MatrixFri, 26 Aug 2016 12:00 am
Morning Buzz - 26 August 2016KGIFri, 26 Aug 2016 12:00 am
INDEX BRIEFS: SHANGHAI INDEX, CHINADaryl GuppyThu, 25 Aug 2016 12:00 am
USD: Will Yellen Disappoint at Jackson Hole?Kathy LienThu, 25 Aug 2016 12:00 am
U.K. Improves in Job GrowthDAR WongMon, 22 Aug 2016 12:00 am
Professional Trader Series: The Art of Portfolio SelectionBrent PenfoldWed, 20 Jul 2016 12:00 am
An Interview with John Bollinger, creator of Bollinger BandsJohn BollingerWed, 20 Jul 2016 12:00 am
View All
Economic Calendar