DZHI - DZH International | Singapore Market Overview: Singapore Index 
logo
Market Summary
STI
-0.3%
2,820.59 (-7.80)
Gainers272
Losers334
Unchange229
Volume (Mil)1,179
Value (SGD Mil)934
 Last%
DBXT NIFTY US$133.240 0.72
JARDINE C&C42.500 0.71
HAW PAR9.160 0.25
DBXT MSJAP US$49.700 0.16
IS MS INDIA US$7.500 0.15
 Last%
HAW PAR9.160 2.81
IS MS INDIA US$7.500 2.04
JARDINE C&C42.500 1.70
DBXT NIFTY US$133.240 0.54
DBXT MSJAP US$49.700 0.32
 Last%
GLD US$125.340 -0.74
OCC 5.1% NCPS105.200 -0.70
JMH USD59.850 -0.49
DBXT CHINA50 US$31.040 -0.25
SATS4.710 -0.15
 Last%
BLUMONT^0.001 -50.00
S&P 2020MBEPW1609160.007 -36.36
SINGTELMBECW1611140.067 -36.19
POLARIS0.004 -33.33
INFINIO0.002 -33.33
Performance (%)
LastChg%MTDQTDYTD
KLCI0.000.000.00 -1.00-1.00-1.00
FTSTI2,820.59-7.80-0.28 0.00-0.01-0.02
SETI1,548.442.310.15 0.000.070.20
AUST. ORD5,529.40-44.10-0.79 0.000.040.03
NIKKEI 22516,887.40162.040.97 0.000.08-0.11
TWII9,068.85-41.71-0.46 0.000.050.09
View All
 
LastChg%
E-Mini S&P 500 Idx Globex2,168.50-6.75-0.31
E-Mini Nasdaq 100 Idx Globex4,771.75-4.25-0.09
S & P 500 Index Globex2,168.90-6.30-0.29
CBOT Mini DJ Indust $518,392.00-52.00-0.28
FTSE China A50 Index9,817.50-7.50-0.08
SGX MSCI Indonesia Index6,400.00-20.00-0.31
SGX CNX Nifty Index8,815.50-29.00-0.33
MSCI India Index0.000.000.00
SGX Nikkei 225 Index16,870.00-15.00-0.09
SGX Mini Nikkei 225 Index0.000.000.00
MSCI Taiwan Index334.40-0.90-0.27
View All
 
LastChg%
Comex Gold Globex1,308.40-4.60-0.35
Comex Copper Globex2.0710.000.07
Comex Silver Globex18.6350.060.31
Sweet Crude Oil Globex44.86-1.49-3.22
Heating Oil Globex1.43-0.05-3.68
Natural Gas Globex2.880.051.87
Palladium Globex669.90-8.05-1.19
Platinum Globex1,054.50-2.10-0.20
View All
Trending News
Notice of Shares Buy Back Immediate AnnouncementBursaFri, 30 Dec 2016 11:00 pm
IMS Health和昆泰公布合并公司关键高管名单Business WireWed, 31 Aug 2016 09:10 pm
Jardine Cycle & Carriage ST: target 37.4Trading CentralWed, 31 Aug 2016 08:24 pm
Puma Energy Opens 99th TerminalPR NewswireWed, 31 Aug 2016 10:45 am
Rubber Report - 31 Augusti2MatrixWed, 31 Aug 2016 12:00 am
Morning Buzz - 31 August 2016KGIWed, 31 Aug 2016 12:00 am
STRAITS TIMES INDEX, SINGAPOREDaryl GuppyTue, 30 Aug 2016 12:00 am
FX Traders Snap Up Dollars Before Jobs ReportKathy LienTue, 30 Aug 2016 12:00 am
U.K. Property Weakens after BREXITDAR WongMon, 29 Aug 2016 12:00 am
Professional Trader Series: The Art of Portfolio SelectionBrent PenfoldWed, 20 Jul 2016 12:00 am
An Interview with John Bollinger, creator of Bollinger BandsJohn BollingerWed, 20 Jul 2016 12:00 am
View All
Economic Calendar